دات نت نیوک
PETROLEUM JELLY (VASELINE)
PETROLEUM JELLY (VASELINE)
PETROLEUM JELLY (VASELINE)
PETROLEUM JELLY (VASELINE)
 

DESCRIPTION

Petroleum Jelly, Petrolatum, White Petrolatum, Soft Paraffin or Multi-Hydrocarbon, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.
After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, crack foot, genital rashes, nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds.

 

APPLICATIONS

  • MEDICAL TREATMENT: as an ointment for scrapes, burns, cuts etc.
  • SKIN & HAIR CARE: moisture lost, hair grooming, skin lubrication etc.
  • PRODUCT CARE & PROTECTION: coating, finishing, lubrication etc.
  • OTHER: mechanical, barrier functions, surface cleansing, pet care, clean-up, etc.